View Full Version : Your personal top 5 games
Venti Quattro
05-21-2012, 08:24 PM
1. Metal Gear series
2. Crash Bandicoot series (suck it haters)
3. NBA 2K
4. Call of Duty series
5. Medal of Honor series
baseline bum
05-21-2012, 08:46 PM
Off the top of my head,
1. GTA San Andreas
2. Ninja Gaiden
3. Skyrim
4. Oblivion
5. GTA Vice City
Honorable mention to Shinobi, Super Mario World, Bioshock, COD4, and Tecmo Super Bowl.
The Reckoning
05-21-2012, 08:50 PM
1. Zelda OoT
2. Command & Conquer Generals
3. Rome: Total War & Medieval II: Total War
4. Civ 3
5. Battlefield 1942
Honorable Mention: Conker's Bad Fur Day, Skyrim, GTA Vice City, RBI Baseball, Warcraft III
Pretty much based mine on replay ability and hours invested.
1 Ocarina of Time
2 Half Life 2
3 Chrono Trigger
4 Morrowind
5 Ehh I guess KOTOR
HM Metal Gear Solids, FF VII/VIII/X, Oblivion, Wind Waker, Super Mario 64/World, Goldeneye, Counter Strike
Nostalgia level dictates my list
resistanze
05-21-2012, 09:57 PM
Mass Effect (XBOX 360)
Counter-Strike (PC)
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (PS2)
Gran Turismo (PSX)
Ninja Gaiden 2 (NES)
I'm sure if you ask me this question again I'll have at least 3 different games up there. Top 5 is too small for me, tbh.
Edit: Winning Eleven 7 needs to be there.
Instead of games I'll pick the series of a game..
1.God of War Series (Fave is GoW3)
2.Metal Gear Solid series (Fave is MGS4)
3.Uncharted Series (Fave is U1)
3.Grand Theft Auto Series (Fave is GTA3)
4.Shenmue Series (Fave is Shenmue 2)
5.Heavy Rain
ElNono
05-21-2012, 11:59 PM
1. Fallout Series
2. GTA Series (cept for IV :lol)
3. Elder Scrolls Series
4. Command & Conquer Series (the RTS ones)
5. Zelda series
Bynumite
05-22-2012, 12:04 AM
1 - GTA Vice City
2 - Call of Duty 4
3 - The Warriors (underrated gem from Rockstar imo)
2. GTA Series (cept for IV :lol)
http://i2.lulzimg.com/1f93007363.gif
:lol :hat
vander
05-22-2012, 12:10 AM
Instead of games I'll pick the series of a game..
1.God of War Series (Fave is GoW3)
...
you're a sick, sick individual
my top 5 is probably something like:
System Shock 2
Half Life 2
Bioshock
Mass Effect
Portal
honorable mention to the Prince of Persia series, C&C (RE2 and Generals mostly), Warcraft 3, Advance Wars, and Bethesda
MavDynasty
05-22-2012, 01:12 AM
1. GTA: San Andreas
2. CoD4
3. Oblivion
4. NBA 2K7
5. GTA: Vice City
Mario kart 64 honorable mention
These were just off the top of my head imo
Frenzy
05-22-2012, 01:16 AM
Myth the fallen lords series
Half life
Call of duty series
Gta series
Skyrim
No room for the street fighter series :depressed
Venti Quattro
05-22-2012, 01:22 AM
I would've inserted Halo in my top 5 but it's just so hard to put it over CoD or MoH.
I would've inserted Halo in my top 5 but it's just so hard to put it over CoD or MoH.
You could have left Medal of Honor out.
Cod>MoH or vice versa imo.
MavDynasty
05-22-2012, 01:34 AM
Cod2 and cod4 were amazing..it's a damn shame that now it is recycled bullshit and no fun anymore
blkroadrunners
05-22-2012, 05:05 AM
1. GTA series
2. Final Fantasy VII
3. NBA 2ks
4. Marvel vs Capcom series
5. Ninja Gaiden
Honorable mentioned: GoW trilogy
CuckingFunt
05-22-2012, 10:14 AM
Ratchet & Clank series
God of War series
Shadow of the Colossus
Portal series
Bioshock series
Honorable mention: Earthworm Jim 2, Okami, The Simpsons 4-player arcade, Prince of Persia: Sands of Time, Psychonauts, and the Sly Cooper series. Oh, and Resistance: Fall of Man.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.5 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions Inc. All rights reserved.