ace3g
06-29-2019, 12:29 PM
Fight card
Main card (ESPN)
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Heavyweight
Francis Ngannou (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francis_Ngannou)
vs.
Junior dos Santos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Junior_dos_Santos)
Flyweight
Jussier Formiga (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jussier_Formiga)
vs.
Joseph Benavidez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joseph_Benavidez)
Welterweight
Demian Maia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Demian_Maia)
vs.
Rocco Martin (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Rocco_Martin)
Lightweight
Roosevelt Roberts
vs.
Vinc Pichel (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vinc_Pichel)
Lightweight
Drew Dober (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drew_Dober)
vs.
Marco Polo Reyes (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marco_Polo_Reyes)
Light Heavyweight
Alonzo Menifield
vs.
Paul Craig (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paul_Craig_(fighter))
Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Bantamweight
Ricardo Ramos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Ramos_(fighter))
vs.
Journey Newson
Light Heavyweight
Eryk Anders (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eryk_Anders)
vs.
Vinicius Moreira
Lightweight
Jared Gordon (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jared_Gordon)
vs.
Dan Moret
Light heavyweight
Dalcha Lungiambula
vs.
Dequan Townsend
Women's Strawweight
Emily Whitmire (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emily_Whitmire)
vs.
Amanda Ribas
Heavyweight
Maurice Greene
vs.
Junior Albini (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Junior_Albini)
Main card (ESPN)
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Heavyweight
Francis Ngannou (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francis_Ngannou)
vs.
Junior dos Santos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Junior_dos_Santos)
Flyweight
Jussier Formiga (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jussier_Formiga)
vs.
Joseph Benavidez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joseph_Benavidez)
Welterweight
Demian Maia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Demian_Maia)
vs.
Rocco Martin (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Rocco_Martin)
Lightweight
Roosevelt Roberts
vs.
Vinc Pichel (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vinc_Pichel)
Lightweight
Drew Dober (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drew_Dober)
vs.
Marco Polo Reyes (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marco_Polo_Reyes)
Light Heavyweight
Alonzo Menifield
vs.
Paul Craig (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paul_Craig_(fighter))
Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Bantamweight
Ricardo Ramos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Ramos_(fighter))
vs.
Journey Newson
Light Heavyweight
Eryk Anders (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eryk_Anders)
vs.
Vinicius Moreira
Lightweight
Jared Gordon (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jared_Gordon)
vs.
Dan Moret
Light heavyweight
Dalcha Lungiambula
vs.
Dequan Townsend
Women's Strawweight
Emily Whitmire (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emily_Whitmire)
vs.
Amanda Ribas
Heavyweight
Maurice Greene
vs.
Junior Albini (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Junior_Albini)