Mr.Bottomtooth
08-02-2006, 01:26 PM
ANGOLA
Olimpio Cipriano (192-F-82) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Miguel Lutonda (187-G-71) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Abdel Aziz Boukar (204-C-80) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Eduardo Mingas (201-F-79) of Petro Atletico de Luanda
Armando Costa (191-G-83) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Vladimir Ricardino (-78) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Victor Muzadi (201-C/F-78) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Euclides Camacho (192-G-80) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Luis Costa (194-G-78) of Petro Atletico de Luanda
Milton Barros (184-G-84) of Petro Atletico de Luanda
Fernando Albano of Inter-Clube de Luanda
Simao Santos of Inter-Clube de Luanda
Dilson Camacho
Reserves
Antonio Carvalho (194-G-69) of Petro Atletico de Luanda
Joaquim Gomes (203-C/F-80) of Eiffel Towers Den Bosch (NED)
Emanuel Neto (199-C-84) of Atletico Sport Aviation Luanda
Maizer Alexandre (183-G-84) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
ARGENTINA
Daniel Farabello (193-G-73) of Whirlpool Varese (ITA)
Pablo Prigioni (186-G-77) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP)
Pepe Sanchez (193-G-77) of Unicaja Malaga (ESP)
Carlos Delfino (199-G-82) of Detroit Pistons (USA)
Emanuel Ginobili (198-G-77) of San Antonio Spurs (USA)
Andres Nocioni (199-F-79) of Chicago Bulls (USA)
Walter Herrmann (207-F-79) of Unicaja Malaga (ESP)
Leonardo Gutierrez (200-F-78) of Boca Juniors Capital Feder (200-F-78) of Ben Hur Rafaela
Luis Scola (206-F/C-80) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP)
Gabriel Fernandez (204-C-76) of Whirlpool Varese (ITA)
Fabricio Oberto (207-C-75) of San Antonio Spurs (USA)
Ruben Wolkowyski (207-C-73) of BC Khimky Moscow (RUS)
Paolo Quinteros (185-G-79) of Boca Juniors Capital Feder
Hernan Jasen (198-G-78) of Adecco Estudiantes Madrid (ESP)
Juan Gutierrez (205-F/C-83) of CB Granada (ESP)
AUSTRALIA
Chris Anstey (213-C-75) of Caja San Fernando Sevilla (ESP)
David Barlow (205-F-83) of Sydney Kings
Andrew Bogut (212-F/C-84) of Milwaukee Bucks (USA)
Aaron Bruce (191-G-84) of Baylor University (USA)
CJ Bruton (188-G-75) of Sydney Kings
Wade Helliwell (212-C-79) of Lottomatica Virtus Roma (ITA)
Russell Hinder (208-F/C-79) of Hunter Valley Pirates
Luke Kendall (193-G-81) of Sydney Kings
Daniel Kickert (209-C-83) of St.Mary's College of California (USA)
Sam Mackinnon (197-F/G-76) of CoopSette Rimini (ITA)
Aleksandar Maric (210-C-84) of University of Nebraska (USA)
Steven Markovic (190-G-85) of KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
Brad Newley (199-G-85) of Townsville Crocodiles
Jason Smith (194-G-74) of Sydney Kings
Mark Worthington (201-F-83) of Sydney Kings
BRAZIL
4 Arthur Silva (197-G-82) of COC Ribeirao Preto
5 Manteiguinha Rodrigues (192-G-81) of Universo/Ajax
6 'Murilo' da Rosa (207-C-83) of Franca/Mariner/Unimed Sao Paulo
7 'Estevam' Ferreira (210-C-78) of Telemig Celular/Unitri
8 'Nezinho' dos Santos (185-G-81) of COC Ribeirao Preto
9 Paulo Prestes (208-C-88) of COC Ribeirao Preto
10 'Duda' Machado (192-F-82) of Universo/BRB Brasilia
11 'Marcelinho' Huertas (191-G-83) of DKV Joventut Badalona (ESP)
12 Marcus Toledo (202-F-86) of C.B. L'Hospitalet (ESP)
13 'Caio' Torres (211-C-87) of Adecco Estudiantes Madrid (ESP)
14 'Andre Bambu' Pereira (205-C-79) of Universo/Ajax
15 Luis Felipe Gruber (205-F-85) of Pamesa Castellon (ESP)
CHINA
Liu Wei (190-G-80) of Shanghai Dongfang Sharks
Sun Yue (206-G-85) of Beijing Aoshen Olympians
Wang Shipeng (197-F/G-83) of Guandong Southern Tigers
Gong Songlin (197-G/F-81) of Fujian SBS XunXin
Yang Ming (194-G-87) of Liaoning Panpan Hunters
Mo Ke (209-C-82) of Bayi Army Rockets
Chen Ke (204-F-79) of Bayi Army Rockets
Hu Ke (208-F/C-86) of Bayi Army Rockets
Zhu Fangyu (200-F-83) of Guandong Southern Tigers
Wang Zhizhi (214-C-79) of Bayi Army Rockets
Yi Jianlian (212-C/F-87) of Guandong Southern Tigers
Tang Zhengdong (213-C-84) of Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing
Zhang Song Tao (215-C-85) of Beijing Aoshen Olympians
Zhang Qingpeng (190-G-85) of Liaoning Panpan Hunters
Yao Ming:Questionable
FRANCE
Mamoutou Diarra (198-F-80) of ES Chalon-Sur-Saone
Boris Diaw (203-F/C-82) of Phoenix Suns (USA)
Laurent Foirest (197-F-73) of Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez
Mickael Gelabale (201-F-83) of Real Madrid (ESP)
Joseph Gomis (180-G-78) of Forum Filatelico Valladolid (ESP)
Aymeric Jeanneau (185-G-78) of Strasbourg IG
Cyril Julian (206-F/C-75) of Sluc Nancy Basket Pro
Vincent Masingue (204-F-76) of Adecco ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Tony Parker (183-G-80) of San Antonio Spurs (USA)
Florent Pietrus (202-F-81) of Unicaja Malaga (ESP)
Mickael Pietrus (198-F-82) of Golden State Warriors (USA)
Frederic Weis (217-C-77) of Lagun Aro Bilbao (ESP)
GERMANY
Mithat Demirel (181-G-78, agency: Court Side) - Besiktas Istanbul
Patrick Femerling (216-C-75, college: Washington) - Panathinaikos Athens
Robert Garrett (193-G-77, agency: SportsTalent) - GHP Bamberg
Julian Sensley (206-F-82) - last team: University of Hawaii
Demond Greene (185-G-79, agency: Court Side) - ALBA Berlin
Guido Gruenheid (206-F/C-82, agency: LimeLight) - RheinEnergie Koeln
Steffen Hamann (190-G-81) - GHP Bamberg
Johannes Herber (197-G-83, college: W.Virginia) - ALBA Berlin
Jan-Hendrik Jagla (213-F-81, agency: Priority Sports, college: Penn St.) - Turk Telekom Ankara
Robert Maras (216-C-78, agency: Court Side) - last team: Palma Aqua Magica
Dirk Nowitzki (211-F-78) - Dallas Mavericks
Ademola Okulaja (202-F-75, college: N.Carolina) - BC Khimki Moscow
Pascal Roller (180-G-76) - Deutsche Bank Skyliners Frankfurt
Sven Schultze (208-C-78, agency: Court Side) - Armani Mailand
GREECE
4 Theodoros Papaloukas (200-G-77) of CSKA Moscow (RUS)
5 Vasilis Spanoulis (192-G-82) of Panathinaikos Athens
6 Nikolaos Zisis (195-G-83) of Benetton Treviso (ITA)
7 Giannis Bourousis (212-C-83) of AEK Athens
8 Panagotis Vasilopoulos (204-F-84) of PAOK Thessaloniki
9 Antonis Fotsis (209-F-81) of Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
10 Nikos Hantzivrettas (193-G-77) of Panathinaikos Athens
11 Dimos Dikoudis (208-F/C-77) of CSKA Moscow (RUS)
12 Kostas Tsartsaris (210-F-79) of Panathinaikos Athens
13 Dimitris Diamantidis (196-G-80) of Panathinaikos Athens
14 Lazaros Papadopoulos (210-C-80) of Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
15 Mihalis Kakiouzis (206-C-76) of Winterthur F.C. Barcelona (ESP)
ITALY
Gianluca Basile (192-G-75)
Marco Belinelli (196-G-86)
Giorgio Boscagin (195-G-83)
Alessandro Cittadini (207-C/F-79)
Fabio Di Bella (187-G-78)
Christian Di Giuliomaria (208-C/F-79)
Luca Garri (207-C/F-82)
Jacopo Giachetti (191-G-83)
Angelo Gigli (209-F/C-83)
Stefano Mancinelli (202-F-83)
Denis Marconato (211-C-75)
Andrea Michelori (203-F/C-78)
Marco Mordente (192-G-79)
Andrea Pecile (187-G-80, agency: World Sport Agency)
Mason Rocca (204-F-77, college: Princeton)
Matteo Soragna (199-G/F-75)
JAPAN
Yuta Tabuse (175-G-80) of Albuquerque Thunderbirds (USA)
Eric McArthur (202-C-68) of Aishin Sea Horses
Walter Brown-Matsushima (200-F-75) of Mitsubishi Electric Dolphins
Michael Takahashi (198-F-74) of Toyota Alvark
Takehiko Orimo (190-G-70) of Toyota Alvark
Kenichi Sako (179-G-70) of Aishin Sea Horses
Takahiro Setsumasa (180-G-72) of Toshiba Brave Thunders
Takuya Kita (185-G-72) of Toshiba Brave Thunders
Yes only 8 people.
LEBANON
4 Jean Abdel-Nour (198-G/F-83) of Blue Stars
5 Hussein Tawbe (195-F-82) of Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
6 Ali Mahmoud (182-G-83) of Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
7 Rony Fahed (183-G-81) of Champville
8 Omar Turk (184-G-81) of Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
9 Brian Beshara (204-F-77) of Blue Stars
10 Bassem Balaa (198-F/C-81) of Sagesse - Al Hekmeh Beirut
11 Joe Vogel (211-C-73) of Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
12 Ali Fakhreddine (202-C-83) of Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
13 Sabah Khoury (196-G-82) of Sagesse - Al Hekmeh Beirut
14 Paul Khoury (207-C-68) of Sagesse - Al Hekmeh Beirut
15 Fadi El Khatib (197-F-79) of Sagesse - Al Hekmeh Beirut
LITHUANIA
4 Vidas Ginevicius (194-G-78) of B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas
5 Mindaugas Zukauskas (202-F-75) of Montepaschi Siena (ITA)
6 Mindaugas Lukauskis (198-G-79) of Lietuvos rytas Vilnius
7 Darjus Lavrinovic (212-C-79) of B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas
8 Ramunas Siskauskas (197-G-78) of Benetton Treviso (ITA)
9 Giedrius Gustas (190-G-80) of Lokomotiv Rostov na Donu (RUS)
10 Simonas Serapinas (197-F-82) of B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas
11 Darius Silinskis (217-C-84) of Nevezis Kedainiai
12 Ksystof Lavrinovic (210-C-79) of Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
13 Simas Jasaitis (201-F/G-82) of Lietuvos rytas Vilnius
14 Paulius Jankunas (205-F-84) of B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas
15 Robertas Javtokas (211-C-80) of Lietuvos rytas Vilnius
Macijauskas:?
NEW ZEALAND
4 Troy McLean (195-G-79) of Wellington Saints
5 Aaron Olson (195-G-78) of New Zealand Breakers (AUS)
6 Paora Winitana (190-G-76) of G&H Hawks
7 Paul Henare (182-G-79) of New Zealand Breakers (AUS)
8 Casey Frank (205-F-77) of New Zealand Breakers (AUS)
9 Lindsay Tait (192-G-82) of New Zealand Breakers (AUS)
10 Dillon Boucher (196-G-75) of Perth Wildcats (AUS)
11 Pero Cameron (199-F/C-74) of Bandirma Banvitspor (TUR) (cap)
12 Mika Vukona (197-F-82) of New Zealand Breakers (AUS)
13 Edward Book (210-C-70) of Nelson Giants
14 Mike Homik (203-C/F-78) of Auckland Stars
15 Tony Rampton (213-C-76) of Wollongong Hawks (AUS)
NIGERIA
4 Chidozie Nwoye (198-F)
5 Ogoh Odaudu (181-G-81)
6 Dennis Ebikoro (198-G/F-88) of Ebun Comets Lagos
7 Abubakar Usman (187-G-86)
8 Stanley Gumut (197-F-86) of Yelwa Hawks Bauchi
9 Abdulrahman Mohammed (190-G-77) of Al Wihdat (JOR) (cap)
10 Baba Jibril (190-G-80) of Ebun Comets Lagos
11 Priwitt Gagara (187-G-83) of Ebun Comets Lagos
12 Edem Ekpenyong (195-F-83) of Union Bank Lagos
13 Muoneke Gabe (200-F-78) of Seoul SK Knights (KOR)
14 Ejike Ugboaja (204-F/C-85) of Union Bank Lagos
15 Oyedeji Olumide (208-C/F-81) of Seoul Samsung Thunders (KOR)
PANAMA
Jair Peralta (178-G-76) of Panteras de Miranda (VEN)
Abdiel Mendieta (178-G-81) of Los Toros del Chorrillo
Jamaal Levy (206-C/F-83) of Atletico Bigua (URU)
Maximiliano Gomez (192-G/F-75) of Los Toros del Chorrillo
Dionisio Gomez (203-F-80) of Central Entrerriano Gualeguaychu (ARG)
Michael Hicks (193-G-76) of Canguros de Parque Lefevre
Antonio Garcia (203-F/C-76) of Los Toros del Chorrillo
Jaime Lloreda (203-F/C-80) of Al Ittihad Jeddah (KSA)
Eric Cardenas (206-C-73) of Defensor Sporting Club (URU)
Daniel King (203-F-87) of Canguros de Parque Lefevre
Enrique Huie (191-F-73) of Galacticos de Juan Diaz
Joel Munoz (179-G-80) of Canguros de Parque Lefevre
PUERTO RICO
4 Manuel Narvaez (211-C-81) of Leones de Ponce
5 Filiberto Rivera (187-G-82) of Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck (GER)
6 Bobby Joe Hatton (187-G-76) of Leones de Ponce
7 Carlos Arroyo (188-G-79) of Orlando Magic (USA)
8 Rick Apodaca (192-G-80) of Polpak Swiecie (POL)
9 Christian Dalmau (194-G-77) of Prokom Trefl Sopot (POL)
10 Larry Ayuso (190-G-77) of Capitanes de Arecibo
11 Antonio Latimer (204-F/G-78) of Atleticos de San German
12 Angel Figueroa (191-G-80) of Capitanes de Arecibo
13 Sharif Fajardo (205-F/C-76) of Plus Pujol Lleida (ESP)
14 Carmelo Lee (200-F-77) of Conquistadores de Guaynabo
15 Hector Valenzuela (204-C-80) of Conquistadores de Guaynabo
QATAR
3 Khalid Mas'ud Al Nasr (175-G-80) of Al Arabi Club
19 Malek Salem Abdullaa (195-F-85) of Al Rayyan
1 Saad Abdulrahman Ali (188-G-85)
7 Daoud Musa (193-G-82) of Qatar Club
10 Yaseen Ismail (204-F-80) of Al Rayyan
23 Erfan Ali Saeed (198-F-83) of Al Rayyan
34 Mohammed Saleem Abdulla (205-C-79) of Al Rayyan
31 Hammam Ismail (200-C/F-83)
24 Hashem Zaidan (211-C-80) of Al Ahli Sports Club
15 Omer Abdgader Salem (205-C-83) of Al Rayyan
9 Ali Turki (200-F-82) of Al Jaysh Army SC
21 Khaled Suleyman (196-F/G-87) of As Sadd Sports Club
33 Elbaj Ali Saleh (202-F-86)
30 Baker Ahmad Mohammed (198-F-86) of Al Rayyan
Mohammed Orabi (180-C-78) of Al Rayyan
SENEGAL
Babacar Cisse (189-G-76) of STB Le Havre (FRA)
El Kabir Pene (190-G-84) of JA Vichy Val d'Allier Auvergne basket (FRA)
Cheikh Faye
Souleymane Aw (198-F-81) of ASCC BOPP
Mamadou Diouf (197-G/F-77) of Sendai 89ers (JPN)
Mamadou N'Diaye (212-C-75) of PAOK Marfin Thessaloniki (GRE)
Ndongo N'Diaye (214-C-77) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda (ANG)
Issa Konare (202-F-80) of Hight Point University (USA)
Cheikhou Thioune (195-G/F-83) of ALM Evreux Basket (FRA)
Moustapha Niang (206-F-83) of Chorale de Roanne Basket (FRA)
Charles-Henri Dieng (192-F-80) of Levallois SCB (FRA)
Yamar Diene (210-F-81) of ALM Evreux Basket (FRA)
Demba M'Bengue (203-F-75) of Plus Pujol Lleida (ESP)
Sitapha Savane (202-F-78) of Gran Canaria Grupo Dunas (ESP)
Malick Badiane (211-F/C-84) of Deutsche Bank Skyliners Frankfurt (GER)
Makhtar N'Diaye (205-C/F-72) of Levallois SCB (FRA)
Maleye N'Doye (203-F-80) of JDA Dijon Bourgogne (FRA)
SERBIA/MONTENEGRO
Nenad Krstic (213-C-83) of New Jersey Nets (USA)
Darko Milicic (212-C-85) of Orlando Magic (USA)
Mile Ilic (215-C-84) of FMP Zeleznik Beograd
Kosta Perovic (217-C-85) of Partizan Beograd
Dejan Milojevic (200-F-77) of Pamesa Valencia (ESP)
Ognjen Askrabic (207-C/F-79) of Dynamo St.Petersburg (RUS)
Aleksandar Pavlovic (200-F-83) of Cleveland Cavaliers (USA)
Miroslav Raicevic (207-C-81) of KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd
Branko Jorovic (205-F/C-81) of FMP Zeleznik Beograd
Luka Bogdanovic (207-F/C-85) of Partizan Beograd
Igor Rakocevic (191-G-78) of Real Madrid (ESP)
Uros Tripkovic (196-G-86) of Partizan Beograd
Vule Avdalovic (189-G-81) of Pamesa Valencia (ESP)
Bojan Popovic (190-G-83) of Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
Marko Marinovic (183-G-83) of FMP Zeleznik Beograd
SLOVENIA
Goran Dragic (190-G-86) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP)
Jaka Lakovic (186-G-78) of Panathinaikos Athens (GRE)
Beno Udrih (194-G-82) of San Antonio Spurs (USA)
Sani Becirovic (195-G-81) of Climamio Bologna (ITA)
Nebojsa Joksimovic (192-G-81) of KK Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Saso Ozbolt (188-G-81) of Union Olimpija Ljubljana
Domen Lorbek (196-G/F-85) of Union Olimpija Ljubljana
Marko Milic (199-G-77) of Union Olimpija Ljubljana
Bostjan Nachbar (207-G/F-80) of New Jersey Nets (USA)
Goran Jurak (203-F/C-77) of Vertical Vision Cantu (ITA)
Erazem Lorbek (210-F/C-84) of Climamio Bologna (ITA)
Uros Slokar (210-F/C-83) of Benetton Treviso (ITA)
Zeljko Zagorac (204-F-81) of Helios Domzale
Primoz Brezec (216-F/C-79) of Charlotte Bobcats (USA)
Radoslav Nesterovic (212-C-76) of San Antonio Spurs (USA)
Reserve:
Aleksandar Capin (186-G-82) of Viola Reggio Calabria (ITA)
Sasa Doncic (201-G-74) of Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana
Dragisa Drobnjak (200-F-77) of Union Olimpija Ljubljana
Miha Zupan (206-F/C-82) of Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana
SPAIN
4 Rudy Fernandez (198-G-85) of DKV Joventut Badalona
5 Iker Iturbe (201-F/C-76) of Adecco Estudiantes Madrid
6 Carlos Cabezas (186-G-80) of Unicaja Malaga
7 Juan Carlos Navarro (193-G-80) of Winterthur F.C. Barcelona
8 Jose Manuel Calderon (190-G-81) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria
9 Felipe Reyes (203-F/C-80) of Real Madrid
10 Carlos Jimenez (201-F-76) of Adecco Estudiantes Madrid
14 Fran Vazquez (210-C-83) of Unicaja Malaga
11 Sergi Vidal (198-F/G-81) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria
12 Sergio Rodriguez (192-G-86) of Adecco Estudiantes Madrid
13 Ignacio De Miguel (205-C-73) of Etosa Alicante
15 Jorge Garbajosa (207-C/F-77) of Unicaja Malaga
Pau Gasol (240-F/C-80) of Memphis Grizzlies (USA)
TURKEY
Ibrahim Kutluay (198-F/G-74) of Ulker Istanbul
Kaya Peker (207-C/F-80) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Ermal Kurtoglu (207-C-80) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Kerem Gonlum (208-C/F-77) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Ender Arslan (190-G-83) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Baris Ermis (194-G-85) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Kerem Tunceri (190-G-79) of Besiktas ColaTurka Istanbul
Fikret Can Akin (190-G-83) of Bandirma Banvitspor
Umit Turkoglu (211-C-81) of Bandirma Banvitspor
Fatih Solak (213-C-80) of Galatasaray Cafecrown Istanbul
Mutlu Akpinar (203-C/F-83) of Turk Telekom Ankara
Ulug Kacaniku (202-G/F-85) of Tofas Bursa
Hidayet Turkoglu (206-F-79) of Orlando Magic (USA)
Mehmet Okur (210-C/F-79) of Utah Jazz (USA)
Serkan Erdogan (190-G-78) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP)
Engin Atsur (192-G-84) of North Carolina State University (USA)
Cem Dinc (211-F-85) of Indiana University (USA)
VENEZUELA
4 Victor David Diaz (195-F-68) of Cocodrilos de Caracas
5 Pablo Machado (207-C-77) of Guaros de Lara
6 Ernesto Mijares (190-G-76) of Marinos de Anzoategui
7 Richard Lugo (209-C-73) of Trotamundos de Carabobo
8 Tomas Aguilera (198-F-77) of Trotamundos de Carabobo
9 Oscar Torres (195-F/G-76) of Marinos de Anzoategui
10 Rafael Guevara (194-F-79) of Cocodrilos de Caracas
11 Alejandro Barrios (205-F-79) of Trotamundos de Carabobo
12 Hector Romero (202-F-80) of Marinos de Anzoategui
13 Gregory Vallenilla (198-F-80) of Guaiqueries de Margarita
14 Herbert Bayona (211-C-78) of Guaiqueries de Margarita
15 Carlos Morris (194-F-75) of Gatos de Monagas Cats
Reserve:
Carlos Cedeno (194-G/F-85) of Guaiqueries de Margarita
Askia Jones (196-G-71) of Gaiteros de Zulia
Miguel Angel Marriaga (205-C-84) of Gaiteros de Zulia
Rafael Perez (184-G-83) of Brujos de Guayama (PUR)
Diego Guevara (184-G-77) of Guaros de Lara Guevara
USA
To Be Released Later
Olimpio Cipriano (192-F-82) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Miguel Lutonda (187-G-71) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Abdel Aziz Boukar (204-C-80) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Eduardo Mingas (201-F-79) of Petro Atletico de Luanda
Armando Costa (191-G-83) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Vladimir Ricardino (-78) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Victor Muzadi (201-C/F-78) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Euclides Camacho (192-G-80) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
Luis Costa (194-G-78) of Petro Atletico de Luanda
Milton Barros (184-G-84) of Petro Atletico de Luanda
Fernando Albano of Inter-Clube de Luanda
Simao Santos of Inter-Clube de Luanda
Dilson Camacho
Reserves
Antonio Carvalho (194-G-69) of Petro Atletico de Luanda
Joaquim Gomes (203-C/F-80) of Eiffel Towers Den Bosch (NED)
Emanuel Neto (199-C-84) of Atletico Sport Aviation Luanda
Maizer Alexandre (183-G-84) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda
ARGENTINA
Daniel Farabello (193-G-73) of Whirlpool Varese (ITA)
Pablo Prigioni (186-G-77) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP)
Pepe Sanchez (193-G-77) of Unicaja Malaga (ESP)
Carlos Delfino (199-G-82) of Detroit Pistons (USA)
Emanuel Ginobili (198-G-77) of San Antonio Spurs (USA)
Andres Nocioni (199-F-79) of Chicago Bulls (USA)
Walter Herrmann (207-F-79) of Unicaja Malaga (ESP)
Leonardo Gutierrez (200-F-78) of Boca Juniors Capital Feder (200-F-78) of Ben Hur Rafaela
Luis Scola (206-F/C-80) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP)
Gabriel Fernandez (204-C-76) of Whirlpool Varese (ITA)
Fabricio Oberto (207-C-75) of San Antonio Spurs (USA)
Ruben Wolkowyski (207-C-73) of BC Khimky Moscow (RUS)
Paolo Quinteros (185-G-79) of Boca Juniors Capital Feder
Hernan Jasen (198-G-78) of Adecco Estudiantes Madrid (ESP)
Juan Gutierrez (205-F/C-83) of CB Granada (ESP)
AUSTRALIA
Chris Anstey (213-C-75) of Caja San Fernando Sevilla (ESP)
David Barlow (205-F-83) of Sydney Kings
Andrew Bogut (212-F/C-84) of Milwaukee Bucks (USA)
Aaron Bruce (191-G-84) of Baylor University (USA)
CJ Bruton (188-G-75) of Sydney Kings
Wade Helliwell (212-C-79) of Lottomatica Virtus Roma (ITA)
Russell Hinder (208-F/C-79) of Hunter Valley Pirates
Luke Kendall (193-G-81) of Sydney Kings
Daniel Kickert (209-C-83) of St.Mary's College of California (USA)
Sam Mackinnon (197-F/G-76) of CoopSette Rimini (ITA)
Aleksandar Maric (210-C-84) of University of Nebraska (USA)
Steven Markovic (190-G-85) of KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
Brad Newley (199-G-85) of Townsville Crocodiles
Jason Smith (194-G-74) of Sydney Kings
Mark Worthington (201-F-83) of Sydney Kings
BRAZIL
4 Arthur Silva (197-G-82) of COC Ribeirao Preto
5 Manteiguinha Rodrigues (192-G-81) of Universo/Ajax
6 'Murilo' da Rosa (207-C-83) of Franca/Mariner/Unimed Sao Paulo
7 'Estevam' Ferreira (210-C-78) of Telemig Celular/Unitri
8 'Nezinho' dos Santos (185-G-81) of COC Ribeirao Preto
9 Paulo Prestes (208-C-88) of COC Ribeirao Preto
10 'Duda' Machado (192-F-82) of Universo/BRB Brasilia
11 'Marcelinho' Huertas (191-G-83) of DKV Joventut Badalona (ESP)
12 Marcus Toledo (202-F-86) of C.B. L'Hospitalet (ESP)
13 'Caio' Torres (211-C-87) of Adecco Estudiantes Madrid (ESP)
14 'Andre Bambu' Pereira (205-C-79) of Universo/Ajax
15 Luis Felipe Gruber (205-F-85) of Pamesa Castellon (ESP)
CHINA
Liu Wei (190-G-80) of Shanghai Dongfang Sharks
Sun Yue (206-G-85) of Beijing Aoshen Olympians
Wang Shipeng (197-F/G-83) of Guandong Southern Tigers
Gong Songlin (197-G/F-81) of Fujian SBS XunXin
Yang Ming (194-G-87) of Liaoning Panpan Hunters
Mo Ke (209-C-82) of Bayi Army Rockets
Chen Ke (204-F-79) of Bayi Army Rockets
Hu Ke (208-F/C-86) of Bayi Army Rockets
Zhu Fangyu (200-F-83) of Guandong Southern Tigers
Wang Zhizhi (214-C-79) of Bayi Army Rockets
Yi Jianlian (212-C/F-87) of Guandong Southern Tigers
Tang Zhengdong (213-C-84) of Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing
Zhang Song Tao (215-C-85) of Beijing Aoshen Olympians
Zhang Qingpeng (190-G-85) of Liaoning Panpan Hunters
Yao Ming:Questionable
FRANCE
Mamoutou Diarra (198-F-80) of ES Chalon-Sur-Saone
Boris Diaw (203-F/C-82) of Phoenix Suns (USA)
Laurent Foirest (197-F-73) of Elan Bearnais Pau-Orthez
Mickael Gelabale (201-F-83) of Real Madrid (ESP)
Joseph Gomis (180-G-78) of Forum Filatelico Valladolid (ESP)
Aymeric Jeanneau (185-G-78) of Strasbourg IG
Cyril Julian (206-F/C-75) of Sluc Nancy Basket Pro
Vincent Masingue (204-F-76) of Adecco ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Tony Parker (183-G-80) of San Antonio Spurs (USA)
Florent Pietrus (202-F-81) of Unicaja Malaga (ESP)
Mickael Pietrus (198-F-82) of Golden State Warriors (USA)
Frederic Weis (217-C-77) of Lagun Aro Bilbao (ESP)
GERMANY
Mithat Demirel (181-G-78, agency: Court Side) - Besiktas Istanbul
Patrick Femerling (216-C-75, college: Washington) - Panathinaikos Athens
Robert Garrett (193-G-77, agency: SportsTalent) - GHP Bamberg
Julian Sensley (206-F-82) - last team: University of Hawaii
Demond Greene (185-G-79, agency: Court Side) - ALBA Berlin
Guido Gruenheid (206-F/C-82, agency: LimeLight) - RheinEnergie Koeln
Steffen Hamann (190-G-81) - GHP Bamberg
Johannes Herber (197-G-83, college: W.Virginia) - ALBA Berlin
Jan-Hendrik Jagla (213-F-81, agency: Priority Sports, college: Penn St.) - Turk Telekom Ankara
Robert Maras (216-C-78, agency: Court Side) - last team: Palma Aqua Magica
Dirk Nowitzki (211-F-78) - Dallas Mavericks
Ademola Okulaja (202-F-75, college: N.Carolina) - BC Khimki Moscow
Pascal Roller (180-G-76) - Deutsche Bank Skyliners Frankfurt
Sven Schultze (208-C-78, agency: Court Side) - Armani Mailand
GREECE
4 Theodoros Papaloukas (200-G-77) of CSKA Moscow (RUS)
5 Vasilis Spanoulis (192-G-82) of Panathinaikos Athens
6 Nikolaos Zisis (195-G-83) of Benetton Treviso (ITA)
7 Giannis Bourousis (212-C-83) of AEK Athens
8 Panagotis Vasilopoulos (204-F-84) of PAOK Thessaloniki
9 Antonis Fotsis (209-F-81) of Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
10 Nikos Hantzivrettas (193-G-77) of Panathinaikos Athens
11 Dimos Dikoudis (208-F/C-77) of CSKA Moscow (RUS)
12 Kostas Tsartsaris (210-F-79) of Panathinaikos Athens
13 Dimitris Diamantidis (196-G-80) of Panathinaikos Athens
14 Lazaros Papadopoulos (210-C-80) of Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
15 Mihalis Kakiouzis (206-C-76) of Winterthur F.C. Barcelona (ESP)
ITALY
Gianluca Basile (192-G-75)
Marco Belinelli (196-G-86)
Giorgio Boscagin (195-G-83)
Alessandro Cittadini (207-C/F-79)
Fabio Di Bella (187-G-78)
Christian Di Giuliomaria (208-C/F-79)
Luca Garri (207-C/F-82)
Jacopo Giachetti (191-G-83)
Angelo Gigli (209-F/C-83)
Stefano Mancinelli (202-F-83)
Denis Marconato (211-C-75)
Andrea Michelori (203-F/C-78)
Marco Mordente (192-G-79)
Andrea Pecile (187-G-80, agency: World Sport Agency)
Mason Rocca (204-F-77, college: Princeton)
Matteo Soragna (199-G/F-75)
JAPAN
Yuta Tabuse (175-G-80) of Albuquerque Thunderbirds (USA)
Eric McArthur (202-C-68) of Aishin Sea Horses
Walter Brown-Matsushima (200-F-75) of Mitsubishi Electric Dolphins
Michael Takahashi (198-F-74) of Toyota Alvark
Takehiko Orimo (190-G-70) of Toyota Alvark
Kenichi Sako (179-G-70) of Aishin Sea Horses
Takahiro Setsumasa (180-G-72) of Toshiba Brave Thunders
Takuya Kita (185-G-72) of Toshiba Brave Thunders
Yes only 8 people.
LEBANON
4 Jean Abdel-Nour (198-G/F-83) of Blue Stars
5 Hussein Tawbe (195-F-82) of Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
6 Ali Mahmoud (182-G-83) of Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
7 Rony Fahed (183-G-81) of Champville
8 Omar Turk (184-G-81) of Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
9 Brian Beshara (204-F-77) of Blue Stars
10 Bassem Balaa (198-F/C-81) of Sagesse - Al Hekmeh Beirut
11 Joe Vogel (211-C-73) of Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
12 Ali Fakhreddine (202-C-83) of Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
13 Sabah Khoury (196-G-82) of Sagesse - Al Hekmeh Beirut
14 Paul Khoury (207-C-68) of Sagesse - Al Hekmeh Beirut
15 Fadi El Khatib (197-F-79) of Sagesse - Al Hekmeh Beirut
LITHUANIA
4 Vidas Ginevicius (194-G-78) of B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas
5 Mindaugas Zukauskas (202-F-75) of Montepaschi Siena (ITA)
6 Mindaugas Lukauskis (198-G-79) of Lietuvos rytas Vilnius
7 Darjus Lavrinovic (212-C-79) of B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas
8 Ramunas Siskauskas (197-G-78) of Benetton Treviso (ITA)
9 Giedrius Gustas (190-G-80) of Lokomotiv Rostov na Donu (RUS)
10 Simonas Serapinas (197-F-82) of B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas
11 Darius Silinskis (217-C-84) of Nevezis Kedainiai
12 Ksystof Lavrinovic (210-C-79) of Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
13 Simas Jasaitis (201-F/G-82) of Lietuvos rytas Vilnius
14 Paulius Jankunas (205-F-84) of B.C. Zalgiris Kaunas
15 Robertas Javtokas (211-C-80) of Lietuvos rytas Vilnius
Macijauskas:?
NEW ZEALAND
4 Troy McLean (195-G-79) of Wellington Saints
5 Aaron Olson (195-G-78) of New Zealand Breakers (AUS)
6 Paora Winitana (190-G-76) of G&H Hawks
7 Paul Henare (182-G-79) of New Zealand Breakers (AUS)
8 Casey Frank (205-F-77) of New Zealand Breakers (AUS)
9 Lindsay Tait (192-G-82) of New Zealand Breakers (AUS)
10 Dillon Boucher (196-G-75) of Perth Wildcats (AUS)
11 Pero Cameron (199-F/C-74) of Bandirma Banvitspor (TUR) (cap)
12 Mika Vukona (197-F-82) of New Zealand Breakers (AUS)
13 Edward Book (210-C-70) of Nelson Giants
14 Mike Homik (203-C/F-78) of Auckland Stars
15 Tony Rampton (213-C-76) of Wollongong Hawks (AUS)
NIGERIA
4 Chidozie Nwoye (198-F)
5 Ogoh Odaudu (181-G-81)
6 Dennis Ebikoro (198-G/F-88) of Ebun Comets Lagos
7 Abubakar Usman (187-G-86)
8 Stanley Gumut (197-F-86) of Yelwa Hawks Bauchi
9 Abdulrahman Mohammed (190-G-77) of Al Wihdat (JOR) (cap)
10 Baba Jibril (190-G-80) of Ebun Comets Lagos
11 Priwitt Gagara (187-G-83) of Ebun Comets Lagos
12 Edem Ekpenyong (195-F-83) of Union Bank Lagos
13 Muoneke Gabe (200-F-78) of Seoul SK Knights (KOR)
14 Ejike Ugboaja (204-F/C-85) of Union Bank Lagos
15 Oyedeji Olumide (208-C/F-81) of Seoul Samsung Thunders (KOR)
PANAMA
Jair Peralta (178-G-76) of Panteras de Miranda (VEN)
Abdiel Mendieta (178-G-81) of Los Toros del Chorrillo
Jamaal Levy (206-C/F-83) of Atletico Bigua (URU)
Maximiliano Gomez (192-G/F-75) of Los Toros del Chorrillo
Dionisio Gomez (203-F-80) of Central Entrerriano Gualeguaychu (ARG)
Michael Hicks (193-G-76) of Canguros de Parque Lefevre
Antonio Garcia (203-F/C-76) of Los Toros del Chorrillo
Jaime Lloreda (203-F/C-80) of Al Ittihad Jeddah (KSA)
Eric Cardenas (206-C-73) of Defensor Sporting Club (URU)
Daniel King (203-F-87) of Canguros de Parque Lefevre
Enrique Huie (191-F-73) of Galacticos de Juan Diaz
Joel Munoz (179-G-80) of Canguros de Parque Lefevre
PUERTO RICO
4 Manuel Narvaez (211-C-81) of Leones de Ponce
5 Filiberto Rivera (187-G-82) of Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck (GER)
6 Bobby Joe Hatton (187-G-76) of Leones de Ponce
7 Carlos Arroyo (188-G-79) of Orlando Magic (USA)
8 Rick Apodaca (192-G-80) of Polpak Swiecie (POL)
9 Christian Dalmau (194-G-77) of Prokom Trefl Sopot (POL)
10 Larry Ayuso (190-G-77) of Capitanes de Arecibo
11 Antonio Latimer (204-F/G-78) of Atleticos de San German
12 Angel Figueroa (191-G-80) of Capitanes de Arecibo
13 Sharif Fajardo (205-F/C-76) of Plus Pujol Lleida (ESP)
14 Carmelo Lee (200-F-77) of Conquistadores de Guaynabo
15 Hector Valenzuela (204-C-80) of Conquistadores de Guaynabo
QATAR
3 Khalid Mas'ud Al Nasr (175-G-80) of Al Arabi Club
19 Malek Salem Abdullaa (195-F-85) of Al Rayyan
1 Saad Abdulrahman Ali (188-G-85)
7 Daoud Musa (193-G-82) of Qatar Club
10 Yaseen Ismail (204-F-80) of Al Rayyan
23 Erfan Ali Saeed (198-F-83) of Al Rayyan
34 Mohammed Saleem Abdulla (205-C-79) of Al Rayyan
31 Hammam Ismail (200-C/F-83)
24 Hashem Zaidan (211-C-80) of Al Ahli Sports Club
15 Omer Abdgader Salem (205-C-83) of Al Rayyan
9 Ali Turki (200-F-82) of Al Jaysh Army SC
21 Khaled Suleyman (196-F/G-87) of As Sadd Sports Club
33 Elbaj Ali Saleh (202-F-86)
30 Baker Ahmad Mohammed (198-F-86) of Al Rayyan
Mohammed Orabi (180-C-78) of Al Rayyan
SENEGAL
Babacar Cisse (189-G-76) of STB Le Havre (FRA)
El Kabir Pene (190-G-84) of JA Vichy Val d'Allier Auvergne basket (FRA)
Cheikh Faye
Souleymane Aw (198-F-81) of ASCC BOPP
Mamadou Diouf (197-G/F-77) of Sendai 89ers (JPN)
Mamadou N'Diaye (212-C-75) of PAOK Marfin Thessaloniki (GRE)
Ndongo N'Diaye (214-C-77) of Desportivo 1. De Agosto Luanda (ANG)
Issa Konare (202-F-80) of Hight Point University (USA)
Cheikhou Thioune (195-G/F-83) of ALM Evreux Basket (FRA)
Moustapha Niang (206-F-83) of Chorale de Roanne Basket (FRA)
Charles-Henri Dieng (192-F-80) of Levallois SCB (FRA)
Yamar Diene (210-F-81) of ALM Evreux Basket (FRA)
Demba M'Bengue (203-F-75) of Plus Pujol Lleida (ESP)
Sitapha Savane (202-F-78) of Gran Canaria Grupo Dunas (ESP)
Malick Badiane (211-F/C-84) of Deutsche Bank Skyliners Frankfurt (GER)
Makhtar N'Diaye (205-C/F-72) of Levallois SCB (FRA)
Maleye N'Doye (203-F-80) of JDA Dijon Bourgogne (FRA)
SERBIA/MONTENEGRO
Nenad Krstic (213-C-83) of New Jersey Nets (USA)
Darko Milicic (212-C-85) of Orlando Magic (USA)
Mile Ilic (215-C-84) of FMP Zeleznik Beograd
Kosta Perovic (217-C-85) of Partizan Beograd
Dejan Milojevic (200-F-77) of Pamesa Valencia (ESP)
Ognjen Askrabic (207-C/F-79) of Dynamo St.Petersburg (RUS)
Aleksandar Pavlovic (200-F-83) of Cleveland Cavaliers (USA)
Miroslav Raicevic (207-C-81) of KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd
Branko Jorovic (205-F/C-81) of FMP Zeleznik Beograd
Luka Bogdanovic (207-F/C-85) of Partizan Beograd
Igor Rakocevic (191-G-78) of Real Madrid (ESP)
Uros Tripkovic (196-G-86) of Partizan Beograd
Vule Avdalovic (189-G-81) of Pamesa Valencia (ESP)
Bojan Popovic (190-G-83) of Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
Marko Marinovic (183-G-83) of FMP Zeleznik Beograd
SLOVENIA
Goran Dragic (190-G-86) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP)
Jaka Lakovic (186-G-78) of Panathinaikos Athens (GRE)
Beno Udrih (194-G-82) of San Antonio Spurs (USA)
Sani Becirovic (195-G-81) of Climamio Bologna (ITA)
Nebojsa Joksimovic (192-G-81) of KK Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Saso Ozbolt (188-G-81) of Union Olimpija Ljubljana
Domen Lorbek (196-G/F-85) of Union Olimpija Ljubljana
Marko Milic (199-G-77) of Union Olimpija Ljubljana
Bostjan Nachbar (207-G/F-80) of New Jersey Nets (USA)
Goran Jurak (203-F/C-77) of Vertical Vision Cantu (ITA)
Erazem Lorbek (210-F/C-84) of Climamio Bologna (ITA)
Uros Slokar (210-F/C-83) of Benetton Treviso (ITA)
Zeljko Zagorac (204-F-81) of Helios Domzale
Primoz Brezec (216-F/C-79) of Charlotte Bobcats (USA)
Radoslav Nesterovic (212-C-76) of San Antonio Spurs (USA)
Reserve:
Aleksandar Capin (186-G-82) of Viola Reggio Calabria (ITA)
Sasa Doncic (201-G-74) of Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana
Dragisa Drobnjak (200-F-77) of Union Olimpija Ljubljana
Miha Zupan (206-F/C-82) of Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana
SPAIN
4 Rudy Fernandez (198-G-85) of DKV Joventut Badalona
5 Iker Iturbe (201-F/C-76) of Adecco Estudiantes Madrid
6 Carlos Cabezas (186-G-80) of Unicaja Malaga
7 Juan Carlos Navarro (193-G-80) of Winterthur F.C. Barcelona
8 Jose Manuel Calderon (190-G-81) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria
9 Felipe Reyes (203-F/C-80) of Real Madrid
10 Carlos Jimenez (201-F-76) of Adecco Estudiantes Madrid
14 Fran Vazquez (210-C-83) of Unicaja Malaga
11 Sergi Vidal (198-F/G-81) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria
12 Sergio Rodriguez (192-G-86) of Adecco Estudiantes Madrid
13 Ignacio De Miguel (205-C-73) of Etosa Alicante
15 Jorge Garbajosa (207-C/F-77) of Unicaja Malaga
Pau Gasol (240-F/C-80) of Memphis Grizzlies (USA)
TURKEY
Ibrahim Kutluay (198-F/G-74) of Ulker Istanbul
Kaya Peker (207-C/F-80) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Ermal Kurtoglu (207-C-80) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Kerem Gonlum (208-C/F-77) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Ender Arslan (190-G-83) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Baris Ermis (194-G-85) of Efes Pilsen Istanbul
Kerem Tunceri (190-G-79) of Besiktas ColaTurka Istanbul
Fikret Can Akin (190-G-83) of Bandirma Banvitspor
Umit Turkoglu (211-C-81) of Bandirma Banvitspor
Fatih Solak (213-C-80) of Galatasaray Cafecrown Istanbul
Mutlu Akpinar (203-C/F-83) of Turk Telekom Ankara
Ulug Kacaniku (202-G/F-85) of Tofas Bursa
Hidayet Turkoglu (206-F-79) of Orlando Magic (USA)
Mehmet Okur (210-C/F-79) of Utah Jazz (USA)
Serkan Erdogan (190-G-78) of Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP)
Engin Atsur (192-G-84) of North Carolina State University (USA)
Cem Dinc (211-F-85) of Indiana University (USA)
VENEZUELA
4 Victor David Diaz (195-F-68) of Cocodrilos de Caracas
5 Pablo Machado (207-C-77) of Guaros de Lara
6 Ernesto Mijares (190-G-76) of Marinos de Anzoategui
7 Richard Lugo (209-C-73) of Trotamundos de Carabobo
8 Tomas Aguilera (198-F-77) of Trotamundos de Carabobo
9 Oscar Torres (195-F/G-76) of Marinos de Anzoategui
10 Rafael Guevara (194-F-79) of Cocodrilos de Caracas
11 Alejandro Barrios (205-F-79) of Trotamundos de Carabobo
12 Hector Romero (202-F-80) of Marinos de Anzoategui
13 Gregory Vallenilla (198-F-80) of Guaiqueries de Margarita
14 Herbert Bayona (211-C-78) of Guaiqueries de Margarita
15 Carlos Morris (194-F-75) of Gatos de Monagas Cats
Reserve:
Carlos Cedeno (194-G/F-85) of Guaiqueries de Margarita
Askia Jones (196-G-71) of Gaiteros de Zulia
Miguel Angel Marriaga (205-C-84) of Gaiteros de Zulia
Rafael Perez (184-G-83) of Brujos de Guayama (PUR)
Diego Guevara (184-G-77) of Guaros de Lara Guevara
USA
To Be Released Later