The Girl With The Rose Tatoo
8.0
Swedish film.
Intense scenes.
Not for everyone.
Sidedish, actress Noomi Rapace is cute.
Was it because The Killers wasn't in it?
The Girl With The Rose Tatoo
8.0
Swedish film.
Intense scenes.
Not for everyone.
Sidedish, actress Noomi Rapace is cute.
The Shawshank Redemption, on blu ray. Seen it a billion times and never get tired of it.
10/10
Not many movies are better than this.
Bamboozled. Own it and have seen it several times, but had to watch it again for a class. I still think it's a very good movie with a few glaring flaws (generally how I feel about most of Lee's oeuvre). Rating... 9/10 as a concept, 7.5/10 as a film.
Little Miss Sunshine
8/10
cool movie
Exit through the gift shop
Enjoyed it more than black.swan and 127 hours
Four Lions. Good black comedy satirising terrorist groups. 7/10
Quite a few laugh out loud moments
Unthinkable - 5/10
The ongoing moral conflict within the movie about what and what grounds are needed to torture someone was good, but the end was stupid. If you want to watch it you can...but be prepared for a bit of a letdown.
No movies are better than it.
Agreed. Shawshank Redemption is easily the best movie I've ever seen.
Last movie I saw was The Social Network. 8/10, good story, but just not my type of movie for some reason.
That movie was a ing 10 for me. I loved it.
FAQ about time travel.
It's like Inception with a Guinness.
Still a solid 7.
Salt
meh
Jackass 3d. Was pretty awesome. I was thinking it was just going to be too much gross stuff, but it was mostly stunts, and that's what I wanted.
Splice 2/10
Stupidity in this movie is unparalleled.
The Prestige - 7/10
Second half of the movie can be easily guessed and isn't as interesting as the first
Gnomeo and Juliet
if they would have died like in the real story, it might have actually been a rankable movie.
Hall Pass- 7. Hilarious.
Drive Angry - 11/10. Props for the Altered States inspired visuals at the end!
Blue Valentine - 8.5/10
Excellent. Not everyone will like it but it truly is a great film. Don't watch it on valentines day though, it's depressing as .
The Saint 7/10
Dirty Rotten Scoudrels 6/10
2012 5/10
Ace Ventura 7/10
Big Night 8/10
Starship Troopers 6/10
Star Trek IV 7/10
Prince of Persia 4/10
There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)