Superman - 1/10
what a ing disappointment
8.5 The Heat, wasn't expecting much but it was girls night out and I had a BLAST! I think everyone in the theater was LOL
Superman - 1/10
what a ing disappointment
Man of Steel - 5/10. Loud explosions are not a plot.
5.5/10. Thought the same thing about the explosions midway through. Pretty meh.
Iron Man 3 - Crap. I guess I wasn't expecting much following Iron Man 2, but I thought it was worse than 2. Looks nice though.
Star Trek: Into Darkness - I wanted to like this movie so much, but I just couldn't do it. Spoilers ahead...... Several things about this movie bugged me. The intro scene when the Enterprise rose out of the ocean was dumb. I know they couldn't allow the natives to see it, but cmon. It's like Abrams saw Avengers do it, and thought he had to fit that into his movie. Also, when Kirk gets booted as Captain only to be re-instated as Captain 5 minutes later. Why even add that plot element? It simply foreshadowed my biggest gripe....the ing ending. I understand wanting to do an homage to Wrath of Khan, but it was too similar. Only to keep Kirk dead for a few minutes? Just a cheap plot device for a quick emotional ride for the audience, when in retrospect was cheap and not all that poignant.
this is the end 8/10. Probably the best movie this year I watched
7.5/10 loved the chainsaw @the end...
White House down. 2/10
What a piece of . Why is Roland Emmerich still allowed to make films?
Because he made a couple of good movies in the 90s.
After I saw it, I think I gave it a 7. Revised, I'll have to give it no higher than a 6. And the only reason it gets that is because I kinda liked the beginning with Russel Crowe, because he isn't a like Superman was.
Monsters University- 7/10. Good animated movie to pass the time even though a prequel wasnt really necessary.
De able Me 2- 8/10. Good follow up to the first film. The minions are the stars of the movie here...
Warm Bodies- 8/10. Not your typical zombie flick. I actually enjoyed how different it was from all the other zombie stuff out there. Pretty funny at times too...
That's just sad. Because it's true.
just watch fast n furious 5+6
starting to move away from what made it worth watchin that is fast cars, now its just fkn muscle cars and ty cars....
still a good flick to kill time
Sharknado 10/10
Dead Man Down 8/10 Great movie!
Ocean Heaven.
8.5/10
Cried like a baby.
Saw that was on but had other to do. Will catch it next time. Better than Dinocroc vs. Supergator?
most definitely. there's also fewer plotholes in this movie than Dark Knight Rises and the science was researched by top men.
watched "the other boleyn girl" yesterday and the parts of the movie I liked best were when my goddess's character was giving birth to a baby (she never had such experience herself but her grunting and screaming sounded so real like she was really in great pain at the moment) and when Natalie Portman was sent to a guillotine near the end of the film.
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)